The carrot seed oil contains anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties, which may help to improve skin health.
Usually delivered in 3-4 business days
Enter pincode for exact Delivery Charges
It is mostly used in skincare cosmetics for its anti-aging properties. It can not be used for ingestion like other essential oils. Please note that it is different from carrot oil, which can be ingested. Carrot seed oil is effective at combating several types of bacteria. Its anti-fungal properties can be used for your home garden. Put 3-4 drops of it on the topsoil to destroy fungi affecting the plant growth. It is best to use with any carrier oil for regenerating skin tissues and prevent aging. The presence of antioxidant properties in the oil can also protect liver damage.
For Every 1 To 2 Drops Of Essential Oil, Add 10 Drops Of A Carrier Oil.
Carrot Seed Essential Oil
Ratings & Review
(0 Ratings & 0 Reviews)